Mailing Address:
Gonzaga University
502 E Boone
Spokane, WA 99258-0066

Gonzaga University Athletic Staff Directory
Area Code: (509)
Main Office Number 313-4202
Main Office FAX: 313-5787
Sports Information FAX: 313-5730
Basketball FAX: 313-3958
Ticket Office: 313-6000
TicketsWest: 325-SEAT (7328)

370-0828
ATHLETIC ADMINISTRATION (Main Office Number: 313-4202)
Mike Roth

Athletic Director

313-3519
Peggy Sue Loroz Faculty Athletics Representative 313-3433
Chris Standiford

Senior Associate Athletic Director
Sport Supervisor of: Baseball, men's and women's rowing, men's and women's golf 

313-4210

Heather Gores Associate Athletic Director/Senior Woman Administrator
Sport Supervisor of: Women's volleyball, men's and women's tennis, men's and women's cross country/track and field
313-3599
Steve Hertz Associate Athletic Director/Major Gifts 313-4226
Kris Kassel Associate Athletic Director/External Operations 313-4211
Shannon Strahl Associate Athletic Director/Compliance Coordinator
Sport Supervisor of: Men's and women's soccer
313-5700
Jared Hertz Assistant Athletic Director/Athletic Advancement 313-4203
Chris Johnson Assistant Athletic Director/External Operations 313-4046 
Rob Kavon Assistant Athletic Director/Facilities 313-4213
Joel Morgan Assistant Athletic Director/Events 313-3963
Oliver Pierce Assistant Athletic Director/Sports Information Director 313-6373
Mike Roden Assistant Athletic Director/Academic Support Services 313-5527
Rian Oliver Assistant Athletic Director/Compliance 313-4281
Vicki Craigen Computer Information Specialist 313-3841
Gayle Clayton Administrative Assistant/Office Manager 313-4204
Kim Vore Director of Business Operations  313-4260
Sheri Fitzthum Staff Accountant 313-3675
John Nelson Staff Accountant 313-5734
Melony Lloyd Administrative Assistant 313-3981
 
ACADEMICS & COMPLIANCE
Shannon Strahl Associate Athletic Director/Compliance Coordinator 313-5700
Rian Oliver Assistant Athletic Director/Compliance 313-4281
Alex Evans Compliance Officer 313-4043
Mike Roden Assistant Athletic Director/Academic Support Services 313-5527
Steffany Galbraith Academic Coordinator - Men's Basketball 313-3942
Shannon Reader Academic Coordinator - Baseball and Women's Basketball 313-4229
Katie Zeidler Life Skills Coordinator 313-4282
Emma Dolcetti Graduate Intern-Academic Support 313-3674
Kayla Pangos Graduate Intern - Life Skills 313-3674
 
ATHLETIC COMMUNICATIONS AND ANNUAL GIVING
Kris Kassel Associate Athletic Director/External Operations 313-4211
Chris Johnson Assistant Athletic Director/External Operations 313-4046
Oliver Pierce

Assistant Athletic Director/Sports Information Director
Sport contact for: Men's Soccer, Cross Country, Women's Golf, Men's Basketball, Outdoor Track and Field

313-6373
TBA Assistant Sports Information Director
Sport contact for:  Women's Soccer, Women's Basketball, Rowing, Men's Golf
313-4288
TBA Graduate Intern/Sports Information
Sport contact for: Volleyball, Tennis, Baseball, Indoor Track and Field
313-4227
SID FAX   313-5730
Lindsey Lessing Marketing Specialist 313-4073 
Meghan McNeil Marketing Coordinator 313-6818
Scott Boyd Director of Annual Giving 313-5721
Jennifer Smelko Senior Graphic Designer 313-3966
Clement Lye Athletic Video Services Specialist 313-3871
Tracy Garcia Program Assistant/Athletic Communications 313-3964
     
CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS AND BROADCAST -IMG COLLEGE
Mark Livingston General Manager 313-5729
Sean Twohy Senior Account Executive 313-5738
TBA Account Executive/Partner Services Coordinator

313-5728

Tom Hudson Voice of the Zags

313-5729

 
FACILITIES
Joel Morgan Assistant Athletic Director/Events 313-3963
Rob Kavon Assistant Athletic Director/Facilities 313-4213
Dan Gilbert Assistant Director of Athletic Facilities 313-4256
Tommy Brown Athletic Turf Manager 313-5528
Lucas Schwind Graduate Intern/Facilities 313-3932
 
MAJOR GIFTS
Steve Hertz Associate Athletic Director/Major Gifts 313-4226
Jared Hertz Assistant Athletic Director/Athletic Advancement 313-4203
Jennifer Porto Athletic Gift Officer 703-0657
Abby Bennett Administrative Assistant/Major Gifts 313-5530
 
SPORTS MEDICINE
Steve DeLong Director of Athletic Medicine 313-4205
Peter Clark Assistant Athletic Trainer 313-5591
Eric Gunning Assistant Athletic Trainer 313-5785
Jennifer Nyland Assistant Athletic Trainer 313-5786
Leanne Stockton Assistant Athletic Trainer 313-4075
 
STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING
Mike Nilson Strength and Conditioning Coach
Sports: Women's Basketball, Men's Tennis, Women's Soccer
313-4099
Brandon Blank Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Sports: Men's Golf, Women's Golf
313-4099
Nick Carlone Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Sports: Baseball, Men's Rowing
313-4099
Travis Knight Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Sports: Men's Basketball, Women's Tennis, Volleyball
313-4099
Sarah Michaelson Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach
Sports: Women's Soccer, Men's Soccer, Women's Rowing
313-4099
 
TICKETS
Josh Cox Ticket Manager 313-3938
Brian Wilhelm Assistant Ticket Manager 313-4024
GU Ticket Office   313-6000
TicketsWest   325-7328
 
SODEXO SPORTS & LEISURE
Darren Peterson Director of Operations 313-6906
Kelly Keller Concessions Manager 313-6956
Michael Schroeder Catering Manager 313-6978
 
BASEBALL
Mark Machtolf Head Baseball Coach 313-4209
Danny Evans Associate Head Baseball Coach 313-4078
Steve Bennett Assistant Baseball Coach 313-3597
 
BASKETBALL - MEN
Mark Few Men's Basketball Coach N/A
Tommy Lloyd Assistant Men's Basketball Coach 313-4215
Donny Daniels Assistant Basketball Coach 313-6377
Brian Michaelson Assistant Men's Basketball Coach 313-6374
Jerry Krause Director of Basketball Operations 313-5531
TBA Video Coordinator 313-3994
Alex Hernandez Administrative Assistant 313-3994
Sonja Steele Administrative Assistant 313-4201
Steffany Galbraith Basketball Academic Coordinator 313-3942
Men's Basketball Phone   313-4218
 
BASKETBALL - WOMEN
Lisa Fortier Women's Basketball Coach 313-3496
Jordan Green Assistant Women's Basketball Coach 313-4217
Stacy Clinesmith Assistant Women's Basketball Coach 313-4240
Craig Fortier Assistant Women's Basketball Coach 313-3995
Michelle Clark Director of Basektball Operations 313-4219
Steffany Galbraith Basketball Academic Coordinator 313-3942
Sonja Steele Administrative Assistant 313-4201
 
CHEERLEADING
Michelle WilsonCheerleading Coach
 
CROSS COUNTRY/TRACK AND FIELD - MEN/WOMEN
Pat Tyson Director of Cross Country/Track & Field; Head Men's Coach 313-5782
Patty Ley Head Women's Cross Country/Track & Field Coach 313-4257
 
GOLF - MEN
Robert Gray Men's Golf Coach 313-4081
 
GOLF - WOMEN
Brad Rickel Women's Golf Coach 313-3672
Victoria Fallgren Graduate Assistant Women's Golf Coach 313-3672
 
KERMIT R. RUDOLF FITNESS CENTER (Intramurals)
Jose Hernandez Director 313-3976
Shelly Radtke Associate Director 313-3977
Kerri Conger Assistant Director 313-3978
Tracey Holman Assistant Director 313-4252
Ian Powell Assistant Director 313-3980
 
ROWING - MEN
Dan Gehn Director of Rowing/Head Men's Coach 313-4228
Mark Voorhees Assistant Men's Crew Coach 313-4045
 
ROWING - WOMEN
Glenn Putyrae Women's Crew Coach 313-4032
TBA Assistant Women's Crew Coach 313-4044
Kari Durgan Assistant Women's Crew Coach 313-4221
 
SOCCER - MEN
Einar Thorarinsson Men's Soccer Coach 313-4076
Vito Higgins Assistant Men's Soccer Coach 313-4297
Paul Meehan Assistant Men's Soccer Coach 313-4080
 
SOCCER - WOMEN
Amy Edwards Women's Soccer Coach 313-4222
Morgan Church Assistant Women's Soccer Coach 313-4042
Susan Brown Assistant Women's Soccer Coach 313-4283
 
TENNIS - MEN
Peter MacDonald Men's Tennis Coach 313-4206
Derek Siddiqui Assistant Men's Tennis Coach 313-4070
 
TENNIS - WOMEN
D.J. Gurule Women's Tennis Coach 313-4074
Caroline Lilley Assistant Women's Tennis Coach 313-4070
 
VOLLEYBALL
Dave Gantt Volleyball Coach 313-6376
Allen Allen Assistant Volleyball Coach 313-4041
Diane Pascua Nelson Assistant Volleyball Coach 313-5837

Last Updated  July 30, 2014