Gonzaga All-West Coast Conference Selections

2012Stephanie Corey

 

 

BASEBALL
 
ALL-WCC/FIRST TEAM SELECTIONS
YEAR

PLAYER

2013 Marco Gonzales
2013 Cory Lebrun
2012 Royce Bolinger
2012 Clayton Eslick
2012 Marco Gonzales
2012 Alex Stanford
2011 Marco Gonzales
2011 Ryan Carpenter
2011 Tyler Chism
2011 Cameron Edman
2011 Cody Martin
2010 Drew Heid
2010 Mark Castellitto
2009 Matt Fields
2009 Anthony Synegal
2009 Ryan Wiegand
2008 Drew Heid 
2007 Clayton Mortensen
2007 Shawn Wayt
2007 Ryan Wiegand
2007 Darin Holcomb
2005 Scott Campbell
2004 Kiel Thibault
2004 Bobby Carlson
2004 Marshall Bratton
2003 Gordon Corder
2002 Nate Gold
2002 Eric Rodland
2002 Brent Dayton
2001 Jared Hertz
2001 Barry Matthews
2000 Steve Bennett
2000 Jason Bay
2000 Barry Matthews
1999 Jason Bay
1999 Bo Hart
1999 Kevin Taylor
 
SECOND TEAM SELECTIONS
YEAR PLAYER
2006 Darin Holcomb
2006 Ryan Wiegand
2005 Kiel Thibault
2005 Bobby Carlson
2005 Darin Holcomb
2004 Eric Dworkis
2004 David Johnson
2003 Eric Dworkis
2003 Sam Hess
2003 Danny Evans
2002 Kevin Richardson
2001 Nate Gold
2001 David Hixson
2001 Sean Lichter
2000 Kevin Hara
1999 Steve Bennett
1999 Adam Stokey
1998 Bo Hart
1996 Brendan Hare
1996 Jerrod Wong
 
HONORABLE MENTION SELECTIONS
YEAR PLAYER
2013 Alex Bonczyk
2013 Arturo Reyes
2013 Caleb Wood
2012 Steven Halcomb
2012 Tyler Olson
2011 Eric Lane
2011 Mark Phillips
2009 Steven Ames
2008 Evan Wells
2008 Cody Martin
2008 Matt Fields
2007 Mike Terry
2007 Aaron McGuniess
2007 Brandon Harmon
2006 Scott Campbell
2006 Bobby Carlson
2006 Patrick Donovan
2006 Brandon Harmon
2005 Josh Monroe
2005 Patrick Donovan
2003 Eric Rodland
2003 David Johnson
2003 Jeff Culpepper
2003 John Gonzalez
2002 Brian Munhall
2002 Grant Zurmely
1999 Scott Asan
1999 Barry Matthews
1998 Adam Stokey
1998 Kevin Taylor
1997 Brendan Hare
1997 Donnie Murrell
1997 Jason Uberuaga
1996 Steve Bennett
1996 Jeff Birkland
1996 Travis Knight
1996 Rob Pearsall
   
ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2013 Caleb Wood
2011 Marco Gonzales
2010 Clayton Eslick
2010 Steven Halcomb
2008 Cody Martin
2007 Jeremy Stumetz
 
PITCHER OF THE YEAR
2012 Marco Gonzales
2011 Ryan Carpenter
2009 Matt Fields
2007 Clayton Eslick
 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER
2013 Marco Gonzales (co-player of the year)
2011 Marco Gonzales (co-player of the year)
2004 Kiel Thibault
2002 Nate Gold
 
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER
2011 Marco Gonzales (co-freshman of the year)
 
COACH OF THE YEAR
YEAR COACH
2009 Mark Machtolf
2001 Steve Hertz
 
MEN'S BASKETBALL
 
ALL-WCC/FIRST TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2013 Elias Harris
2013 Kelly Olynyk
2013 Kevin Pangos
2012 Elias Harris
2012 Kevin Pangos
2012 Robert Sacre
2011 Steven Gray
2011 Robert Sacre
2010 Elias Harris
2010 Steven Gray
2010 Matt Bouldin
2009 Josh Heytvelt
2009 Matt Bouldin
2008 David Pendergraft
2008 Matt Bouldin
2008 Jeremy Pargo 
2007 Jeremy Pargo
2007 Derek Raivio
2006 J.P. Batista
2006 Adam Morrison
2005 Adam Morrison
2005 Derek Raivio
2005 Ronny Turiaf
2004 Blake Stepp
2004 Cory Violette
2004 Ronny Turiaf
2003 Blake Stepp
2003 Cory Violette
2003 Ronny Turiaf
2002 Dan Dickau
2002 Zach Gourde
2002 Cory Violette
2001 Casey Calvary
2001 Dan Dickau
2000 Casey Calvary
2000 Richie Frahm
2000 Matt Santangelo
1999 Jeremy Eaton
1999 Richie Frahm
1999 Quentin Hall
1999 Matt Santangelo
1998 Bakari Hendrix
1998 Matt Santangelo
1997 Bakari Hendrix
1997 Lorenzo Rollins
1996 Kyle Dixon
1996 Paul Rogers
1995 Kyle Dixon
1994 Jeff Brown
1994 Geoff Goss
1993 Jeff Brown
1992 Jeff Brown
1992 Jarrod Davis
1991 Jarrod Davis
1990 Jim McPhee
1989 Jim McPhee
1989 Doug Spradley
1988 Doug Spradley
1987 Dale Haaland
1987 Jim McPhee
1986 Jeff Condill
1984 John Stockton
1983 Bryce McPhee
1983 John Stockton
1982 Bill Dunlap
1981 Don Baldwin
 
SECOND TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
1980 Carl Pierce
 
HONORABLE MENTION
YEAR PLAYER
2013 Gary Bell, Jr.
2011 Elias Harris
2009 Steven Gray
2009 Jeremy Pargo
2009 Austin Daye
2008 Austin Daye
2007 Sean Mallon
2005 J.P. Batista
2002 Blake Stepp
2001 Zach Gourde
2001 Mark Spink
2001 Blake Stepp
1999 Casey Calvary
1998 Richie Frahm
1997 Matt Santangelo
1996 Jon Kinloch
1996 Scott Snider
1995 John Kinloch
1995 John Rillie
1994 John Rillie
1993 Marc Armstead
1993 Geoff Goss
1993 Matt Stanford
1988 Danny Roe
1987 Doug Spradley
1986 Dale Haaland
1986 Jim McPhee
1985 Tim Ruff
1985 Jason Van Nort
1984 Jeff Condill
1984 Tim Ruff
1982 Tim Wagoner
1981 Hugh Hobus
1981 Eddie Taylor
1980 James Sheppard
 
ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2013 Przemek Karnowski
2012 Gary Bell, Jr.
2012 Kevin Pangos
2011 Marquise Carter
2011 Sam Dower
2010 Elias Harris
2008 Steven Gray
2008 Austin Daye
2007 Matt Bouldin
2005 David Pendergraft
2004 Sean Mallon
2004 Adam Morrison
 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER
2013 Kelly Olynyk
2010 Matt Bouldin
2008 Jeremy Pargo
2007 Derel Raivio (co-player of the year)
2006 Adam Morrison
2005 Ronny Turiaf
2004 Blake Stepp
2003 Blake Stepp
2002 Dan Dickau
2001 Casey Calvary
1998 Bakari Hendrix
1994 Jeff Brown
1984 John Stockton
 
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER
2001 Blake Stepp
1997 Matt Santangelo
 
NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER
2012 Kevin Pangos
2010 Elias Harris
2005 J.P. Batista
 
DEFENDER OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER
2013 Mike Hart
2012 Robert Sacre
2005 Erroll Knight
2001 Mark Spink
2000 Mike Nilson
 
COACH OF THE YEAR
YEAR COACH
2013 Mark Few
2010 Mark Few
2008 Mark Few
2006 Mark Few
2005 Mark Few
2004 Mark Few
2003 Mark Few
2002 Mark Few
2001 Mark Few
1998 Dan Monson
1994 Dan Fitzgerald
 
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
 
ALL-WCC/FIRST TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2013 Taelor Karr
2013 Haiden Palmer
2012 Katelan Redmon
2012 Kayla Standish
2011 Courtney Vandersloot
2011 Kayla Standish
2011 Katelan Redmon
2010 Courtney Vandersloot
2010 Heather Bowman
2010 Vivian Frieson
2009 Courtney Vandersloot
2009 Heather Bowman
2009 Vivian Frieson
2008 Heather Bowman 
2007 Stephanie Hawk
2007 Heather Bowman
2006 Stephanie Hawk
2006 Ashley Anderson
2005 Ashley Burke
2005 Shannon Mathews
2004 Ashley Burke
2004 Shannon Mathews
2003 Ashley Burke
2001 Jessica Malone
1996 Joy Pauley
1995 Ivy Safranski
1994 Juanita Rivera
1994 Ivy Safranski
1993 Ivy Safranski
1992 Juanita Rivera
1991 Kay Koppelman
1991 Jennifer Mountain
1990 Jennifer Mountain
1989 Carla Curfman
1989 Jennifer Mountain
1989 Tammy Tibbles
1988 Carla Curfman
1988 Tammy Tibbles
 
HONORABLE MENTION
YEAR PLAYER
2013 Sunny Greinacher
2012 Haiden Palmer
2011 Janelle Bekkering
2010 Tiffanie Shives
2008 Jami Bjorklund
2005 Anne Bailey
2005 Raeanna Jewelll
2004 Ashley Anderson
2003 Triana Allen
2003 Shannon Mathews
2002 Jessica Malone
2000 Jessica Malone
1999 Holly Bruno
1999 Kristin Deal
1999 Jessica Malone
1998 Staci Andrews
1995 Sarah Christensen
1995 Joy Pauley
1993 Juanita Rivera
1992 Ivy Safranski
1991 Lisa Nicholls
1990 Kay Koppelman
1989 Kay Koppelman
 
ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2013 Shelby Cheslek
2012 Sunny Greinacher
2009 Kelly Bowen
2008 Courtney Vandersloot
2007 Heather Bowman
2006 Jami Bjorklund
1993 Benebel Carrion
1992 Sarah Christensen
1990 Sheri Stemple
1989 Missy Smith
 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER
2013 Taelor Karr
2011 Courtney Vandersloot
2010 Courtney Vandersloot
2009 Courtney Vandersloot
2008 Heather Bowman
2007 Stephanie Hawk
2005 Shannon Mathews
 
DEFENDER OF THE YEAR
2013 Haiden Palmer
2008 Jami Bjorklund
 
FRESHMAN/NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER
2012 Haiden Palmer (co-winner)
2010 Katelan Redmon
2008 Courtney Vandersloot
2007 Heather Bowman
1992 Juanita Rivera - tie
1992 Ivy Safranski - tie
1988 Kay Koppelman (co-winner)
 
COACH OF THE YEAR
YEAR COACH
2013 Kelly Graves
2011 Kelly Graves
2010 Kelly Graves
2008 Kelly Graves
2007 Kelly Graves
2005 Kelly Graves
2003 Kelly Graves
1994 Julie Holt
 
MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY (records incomplete)
 
ALL-WCC/FIRST TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2009 Chris Boyle
2006 Joe Miller
2005 Joe Miller
2004 Ryan Anderson
2004 Joe Manning
2004 Joe Miller
2003 Ryan Anderson
2003 Joe Manning
2003 Joe Miller
1998 Mitz Bryant
1995 Dan Ourada
1994 Jon Neill
1994 Andrew Rosdahl
1993 Andrew Rosdahl
1993 Jon Neill
1993 Mark Bloudek
1992 Andrew Rosdahl
1992 Dan Shepherd
1992 Jon Neill
1991 Pat Hill
1991 Rob Boulds
1990 Rob Boulds
1990 Pat Hill
1989 Kevin Joyce
1989 Rob Boulds
1988 Eric Thompson
1988 Dan Mueller
1987 Thomas Fuchs
1987 Dan Mueller
1986 Thomas Fuchs
1986 Kevin Joyce
1986 Scott Totton
 
HONORABLE MENTION
YEAR PLAYER
2004 Jeff Johnson
2002 Joe Manning
2002 Ryan Anderson
2000 Steve Trudelle
1998 Shane Litzenberger
1996 Jesse Sampson
1995 Jon Neill
1995 Matt Bloudek
1995 Tyrone Stammers
1994 Mark Bloudek
1993 Dan Shepherd
1993 Tim O'Dowd
1992 Mark Bloudek
1992 Mike Myette
1992 Ward Sanderson
1991 Dan Shepherd
1991 Dave Madrigal
1989 Scott Krout
1989 Pat Hill
1988 Rob Boulds
1988 Terry Mollyneux
1987 Scott Totton
1986 Richard Berndt
1986 Eric Thompson
1986 John Slee
 
COACH OF THE YEAR
YEAR COACH
2004 Kevin Swaim
2003 Kevin Swaim
1998 Kevin Swaim
 
WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
 
ALL-WCC/FIRST TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2011 Emily Thomas
2005 Jill Semenza
2004 Jill Semenza
2000 Tana Caskey
2000 Alanna Steinert
2000 Emily Steinert
2000 Paula Link
1997 Beth Mulligan
1996 Cheska Fairbanks (Individual Champion)
1996 Beth Mulligan
1995 Katie Owen
1995 Andrea Harris
1995 Cheska Fairbanks
1995 Beth Mulligan
1994 Andrea Harris
1993 Andrea Harris
1993 Heather Bartleson
1992 Heather Bartleson
1992 Andrea Harris
1990 Katy McGarry
1989 Colleen McCambridge
1987 Karen Bushey
1987 Christin Wherley
 
HONORABLE MENTION
YEAR PLAYER
2005 Nellie Ballou
2003 Jill Semenza
2000 Kim Gibson
2000 Becka Hardy
1998 Robin Meguire
1998 Paula Link
1997 Robin Meguire
1995 Ann Alokolaro
1994 Beth Mulligan
1991 Katy McGarry
1989 Christin Wherley
1988 Colleen McCambrigde
1987 Janet Goldsmith
 
COACH OF THE YEAR
YEAR COACH
2000 Kevin Swaim
1997 Kevin Swaim
 
MEN'S GOLF
 
ALL-WCC
YEAR PLAYER
2013 James Fahy
2013 Sean Walsh
2012 Peter Gullickson
2011 Travis Johnsen
2009 Derek Cheney
2009 Kyle Huus
 
HONORABLE MENTION
YEAR PLAYER
2008 Trecor Loe
2007 Trevor Loe
2007 Brandon Crick
2003 Souta Nozaka
2002 Matt Munroe
1992 Craig Lawrence
 
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR
YEAR COACH
2013 Sean Walsh
2007 Brandon Crick
 
COACH OF THE YEAR
YEAR COACH
2003 Robert Gray
 
WOMEN'S GOLF
 
FIRST TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2013 Victoria Fallgren
2013 Raychelle Santos
2013 Han Wu
203 Alice Kim
2012 Victoria Fallgren
2011 Tai Jade "TJ" Kliebphipat
2011 Victoria Fallgren
2009 Rachel Sibbitt
2007 Mary Kate Morgan
2006 Mary Kate Morgan
1997 Lisa Wasinger
 
HONORABLE MENTION
YEAR PLAYER
2011 Jessica Howe
2011 Stephanie Corey
2011 Sage Suffecool
2010 Sage Suffecool
2010 Stephanie Corey
2008 Rachel Sibbitt
2006 Lacey Jo Manwaring
2005 Mary Kate Morgan
2004 Carrie DeGree
2000 Lisa Wasinger
 
COACH OF THE YEAR
YEAR COACH
2012 Brad Rickel (co-winner)
2011 Brad Rickel
 
WOMEN'S ROWING
 
FIRST TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2013 Christine Powers
2013 Madison Keaty
2013 Malori McGill
2013 Naomi Medley
2012 Elise Perkins
2012 Paula Welly (Rower of the Year)
2010 Liz Moore
2010 Alissa Stempson
2009 Katie Atkins
2009 Whitney Engle
2009 Hanna McClintock
2009 C: Emily Wilson
2008 Kelly Steinhaus
2008 Hanna McClintock
2008 Kelsey Koenig
2008 Joan Aubrey
2007 Kelly Steinhaus
2007 Hanna McClintock
2007 Nicole Aadland-Lewis
2006 Sarah Allison
2006 Kari Durgan
2005 Sarah Allison
2005 Kari Durgan
2005 Karen O'Hagan
2004 Maria Bokulich
2004 Kristi Aamodt
2004 Karen O'Hagan
2004 Courtney Serpa (coxswain)
2003 Maria Bokulich
2003 Breah Neimiec
2003 Cynthia Savoca
2002 Nickie Lustig
2002 Breah Neimiec
2002 Maria Bokulich
2002 Courtney Haase (coxswain)
2001 Vicki Olson
2001 Nickie Lustig
2001 Bonnie Corbin
2001 Courtney Haase (coxswain)
2000 Laura Curd
2000 Stephanie Hatchel
2000 Jill Vimont
1999 Nicolle Christiansen
1999 Laura Curd
1999 Anna Vahlsing
1999 Shelley McCormick (coxswain)
1998 Anita Kotik
1998 Sarah Calkins
1998 Nicolle Christiansen
1998 Nathan Palmer (coxswain)
1997 Anita Kotik
1997 Juli Hulst
1997 Kirstine Holzer
 

ROWER OF THE YEAR

YEAR PLAYER
2013 Madison Keaty
2012 Paula Welly
 

COXSWAIN OF THE YEAR

YEAR PLAYER
2012 Jordan Schroeder (co-winner)
 

NEWCOMER OF THE YEAR

YEAR PLAYER
2012 Naomi Medley
 

COACH OF THE YEAR

YEAR COACH
2013 Glenn Putyrae
2008 Melissa Flint
2007 Glenn Putyrae
2002 Glenn Putyrae
2001 Glenn Putyrae
2000 Glenn Putyrae
1999 Pattie Pinkerton
1998 Susie Lueck
1997 Susie Lueck
 
MEN'S SOCCER
 
FIRST TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2012 Nick Hamer
2009 Tye Perdido
2008 Nick Barclay
2008 Tye Perdido
2007  George Josten 
2006 George Josten
2005 George Josten
2004 Arni Ingi Pjetursson
2002 Mike McCarthy
2001 Danny Huet
2001 Arni Ingi Pjetursson
2001 Zach Scott
2000 Brian Ching
2000 Jason Kuska
1999 Brian Ching
1999 Jason Kuska
1998 Mike Thompson
1997 Jeff McAllister
1996 Jeff McAllister
 
SECOND TEAM
YEAR  PLAYER
2012 Lars Ludwigs
2011 Nick Hamer
2011 James Matern
2011 Josh Phillips
2010 Stefan Thor Eysteinsson
2009 Nick Barclay
2009 Ben Funkhouser
2008 Ben Funkhouser
2007 Austin Washington
2007 Daniel Scott
2007 Vito Higgins
2006 Austin Washington
2006 John Palladino
2005 Ben Sawyer
2003 Kari Arnason
2000 Justin Franson
2000 Danny Huet
1999 J.C. Fernandez
1998 Brett Fink
1998 Josh Fouts
1997 Brian Ching
1997 J.C. Fernandez
1997 Josh Fouts
1997 Chris LaRochelle
1996 Josh Fouts
1995 Jeff McAllister
 
HONORABLE MENTION
YEAR PLAYER
2012 Greg Carter
2012 James Matern
2012 Clark Phillips
2011 Clark Phillips
2010 Colin Flynn
2010 Philippe Garre
2010 Nick Hamer
2010 Collin Harrison
2010 Nick Love
2010 James Partee
2009 Scott Barnum
2009 Mitch Boland
2009 James Matern
2009 Tim Muravez
2008 Nick Heinrichs
2008 Tim Muravez
2007 Tye Perdido
2007 John Palladino
2006 John Reha
2006 Ben Sawyer
2005 Mark Stock
2005 Vito Higgins
2004 Rob Anderson
2004 George Josten
2003 Scott Yuska
2003 Arni Ingi Pjetursson
2003 John Palladino
2002 Rob Anderson
2002 Kari Arnason
2002 Matt Prichard
2002 Scott Yuska
2001 Tryggvi Bjornsson
2001 Matt Prichard
2001 Scott Yuska
2000 Mike McCarthy
1999 Justin Franson
1999 Mike Thompson
1998 J.C. Fernandez
1998 Danny Huet
1998 Joe Marks
1997 Jason Kuska
1996 J.C. Fernandez
1996 Chris LaRochelle
1995 Shaun Flanigan
1995 Eli Zehner
1994 Dan Welch
1993 Jason Adams
 
ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2012 Connor Bevans
2011 Nate Pacheco
2011 Clark Phillips (Freshman of the Year)
2010 Greg Carter
2010 Ryan Caballero
2010 Nick Hamer
2009 James Matern
2008 Mitch Boland
2007 Philippe Garre
2006 Tye Perdido
2005 Scott Meslin
2005 Chris Hoyd
2004 George Josten
 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER
1997 Jeff McAllister
 
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER
2008 Nick Barclay
 
COACH OF THE YEAR
YEAR COACH
1997 Einar Thorarinsson
1996 Einar Thorarinsson
 
WOMEN'S SOCCER
 
FIRST TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2008 Sheridan Jones
2005 Ashley Haugen
2004 Annie Hawkins
2003 Annie Hawkins
2000 Sara Streufert
1999 Sara Streufert
 
SECOND TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2011 Sarah Rhodes
2010 Sheridan Jones
2009 Sheridan Jones
2007 Kelcey Goddard 
2006 Lauren Zuckerman
2005 Beth Drollinger
2005 Lori Conrad
2004 Sarah Hawkins
2003 Ashley Haugen
2000 Claire Whitfield
1998 Sara Streufert
1997 Sara Streufert
1996 Betsy Platt
 
HONORABLE MENTION
YEAR PLAYER
2010 Catherine Cullen
2010 Cassie Geerdts
2010 Elle Sweeney
2009 Elle Sweeney
2008 Lori Conrad
2008 Courtney Peacock
2007 Lauren Zuckerman
2007 Christine Soma
2007 Nanda McCormick
2007 Sarah Hall
2006 Christine Soma
2006 Nanda McCormick
2005 Lauren Zuckerman
2005 Stacey Sarro
2004 Ashley Haugen
2004 Heather Horn
2003 Beth Drollinger
2003 Sarah Hawkins
2002 Annie Hawkins
2002 Natalie Hardin
2001 Claire Whitfield
2000 Kelley Leffel
2000 Walker Loseno
1998 Shannon Stanford
1997 Shannon Stanford
1995 Betsy Platt
1995 Megan Keaty
1994 Jenni Druffel
1994 Erin Freehan
1994 Teresa Gilman
1993 Teresa Gilman
 
ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2009 Emily Hutchins
2008 Courtney Peacock
2007 Lauren Ames
2006 Jessie Thalman
2006 Taylor Hall
2005 Lori Conrad
2004 Heather Horn
 
COACH OF THE YEAR
YEAR COACH
2003 Shannon Stiles
 
MEN'S TENNIS
 
FIRST TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2013 Alvaro Nazal
2001 Eduardo Kohlberg
 
SECOND TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2010 Roman Dojcak
 
  HONORABLE MENTION
YEAR PLAYER
2012 Alvaro Nazal
2012 Scott Sullivan/Zhia Hwa Chong
2011 Levin Guillermo
2010 Roman Dojcak/Scott Sullivan
2008 Conor Feeney/Cooper Fratt
2008 Roman Dojcak
2008 Stefan Feddersen
2007 Marco Antonia Pineda
2007 Roman Dojcak/Bryce Cooper
 
WOMEN'S TENNIS
 
SECOND TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
2008 Aglaya Kokurina
 
HONORABLE MENTION
YEAR PLAYER
2013 Katie Edwards
2013 Katie Edwards/Kylie Peek
2012 Katie Edwards/Kristina Zauere
2012 Kristina Zauere
2011 Rika Mehndiratta
2011 Rika Mehndiratta/Danielle Farmer
2010 Clare Dodge
2010 Prue Teitzel
2010 Rika Mehndiratta
2009 Rika Mehndiratta
2009 Aglaya Kokurina
2009 Aglaya Kokurina/Kristina Zauere
2008 Emily Anderson
2007 Emily Anderson
2007 Aglaya Kokurina
2006 Emily Anderson
2005 Angela Fry
2004 Jamie Buterbaugh
2001 Sarah Ust
 
VOLLEYBALL
 
FIRST TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
1994 Tracy McKinney
1992 Kelley Cunningham
1991 Kelley Cunningham
1990 Erica Cordy
1990 Lisa Petticord
1989 Erica Cordy
1989 Lisa Petticord
1987 Lisa Petticord
 
SECOND TEAM
YEAR PLAYER
1998 Heather Osberg
1997 Theresa Spink
1996 Jennifer Kubista
1995 Wendy Wilson
1994 Nancy Miller
1993 Tracy McKinney
1992 Tracy McKinney
1990 Kelley Cunningham
1988 Erica Cordy
1988 Lisa Petticord
 
HONORABLE MENTION
YEAR PLAYER
2012 Kylie Edinger
2011 Denise Van de Mortel
2010 Allyson Powell
2009 Michelle Boevers
2009 Layne Brosky
2008 Elaina Renius
2008 Layne Brosky
2007 Briawna Mueller
2007 Becky Jones
2007 Heather Dunn 
2006 Becky Jones
2006 Heather Dunn
2005 Becky Jones
2003 Abby Cullen
2002 Abby Cullen
2001 Katarina Chroustovska
2001 Abby Cullen
2000 Heather Osberg
1998 Nicole LaMoure
1996 Christine Kubista
1995 Christine Kubista
1995 Jennifer Kubista
1994 Wendy Wilson
1993 Jennifer Locken
1991 Momi Bowles
1990 Momi Bowles
1989 Kelley Cunningham
 
PLAYER OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER
1992 Kelley Cunningham
1990 Lisa Petticord
 
COACH OF THE YEAR
YEAR PLAYER
1990 Sean Madden

 

- Note that selected sports no longer select a second team. The ALL-WCC team has expanded it's number of selections. -

* YEAR SPORT JOINED WEST COAST CONFERENCE

BASEBALL - 1995
MEN'S BASKETBALL - 1979-80
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL - 1987-88
MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY - 1979
WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY - 1987
MEN'S GOLF - 1979
WOMEN'S GOLF - 1997
WOMEN'S ROWING - 1997
MEN'S SOCCER - 1993
WOMEN'S SOCCER - 1993
MEN'S TENNIS - 1980
WOMEN'S TENNIS - 1988
VOLLEYBALL - 1987

Twitter Logo
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Instagram Logo
Facebook Logo
Annual Report Official Apps ZAG_Promo_Icon Numerica Resume Book theW.tv Varsity Club University Kids Club
» «