Gonzaga University Tennis
Individual match-by-match
APOLLO, Nevada
BOURGUIGNON, Alex
DAY, Katie
GARLEY, Domonique
JACOBS, Ashleigh
KETELS, Kate
ROSAS, Graciela
TSURUTA, Haruna
WHITTLE, Sophie
 


 Apollo, Nevada
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/29-10/1/17 vs EWU
t-QF
NELSON, Zoey Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs UI
t-SF
TAVARES, Maria Won 6-7 (5-7), 7-5, 6-1
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs SU
t-F
LUI, Michelle Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs SAC ST
128
GULNOVA, Sofia Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs STAN
t-64
LAMPL, Caroline Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs SMC
t-32
MANJI, Kareena Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs CAL
t-16
SMITH, Maria Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs FSU
WILSON, Emma Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs FSU
TRIEBE, Juliane Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Portland
RR1
DIMITROVA, Radina Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/29-10/1/17 vs PSU
t-QF
THOMPSON. Brianna/ZADOR, Eszter Won 7-6 (7-5)/JACOBS, Ashleigh
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs EWU
t-SF
SMITH, Janaya/BRAEDEN, Rylee Won 6-4/JACOBS, Ashleigh
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs Gonzaga
t-F
GARLEY, Domonique/KETELS, Kate Won 6-4/JACOBS, Ashleigh
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs STAN
t-64
HIGUCHI, Emma/YEE, Kimberly Lost 5-8/JACOBS, Ashleigh
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs FSU
DARIO, Alessia/TRIEBE, Juliane Won 8-7 (9-7)/JACOBS, Ashleigh
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs SJSU
MANTAUX, Clara/WAGNER, Jackie Won 8-4/JACOBS, Ashleigh
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs FSU
STLOUKALOVA, Katerin/WATANABE, Abbey Lost 6-8/JACOBS, Ashleigh
-/-

 


 Bourguignon, Alex
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/29-10/1/17 vs PSU
t-QF
KNECHT, Ashley Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs SU
t-SF
McCOLLISTER, Kali Won 2-6, 6-4, 6-2
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs UI
t-F
CHEN, Maggie Won 5-7, 6-4, 6-2
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs CP
128
BACHARACH, Abigail Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs ORE
t-64
ESHET, Julia Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs FSU
WATANABE, Abigail Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs STAN
YAO, Elizabeth Won 6-2, 5-7, 1-0 (10-6)
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR2
Lesley Foe Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Montana State
RR3
ZANDER, Enni Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/29-10/1/17 vs EWU
t-QF
SWINDELL, Rachel/HEINEN, Marta Won 6-2/DAY, Katie
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs SU
t-SF
McCOLLISTER, Kali/SCOTT, Audrey Won 6-1/DAY, Katie
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs Gonzaga
t-F
ROSAS, Graciela/TSURUTA, Haruna Lost 3-6/DAY, Katie
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs STAN
t-64
ROSENBERG, Naomie/WOLAK, Paulette Won 8-4/TSURUTA, Haruna
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs UCD
t-32
BRYANT, Kelsie/JORGENSEN, Kristy Won 8-3/TSURUTA, Haruna
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs CAL
t-16
DUNK, Jasie/SMITH, Maria Won 8-6/TSURUTA, Haruna
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs ORE
t-QF
SANGWAN, Shweta/TOBITA, Alyssa Lost 0-8/TSURUTA, Haruna
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs FSU
DARIO, Alessia/TRIEBE, Juliane Won 8-6/TSURUTA, Haruna
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR1
Andrea Amortegui/Fleur Eggink Won 6-2/TSURUTA, Haruna
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Montana State
RR3
ZANDER, Enni/PHILIPPOVA, Angelina Won 6-4/TSURUTA, Haruna
-/-

 


 Day, Katie
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/29-10/1/17 vs EWU
First
AUSTIN, Moriah Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs SU
t-QF
SCOTT, Audrey Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs UI
t-SF
CHEN, Maggie Lost 3-6, 6-7 (5-7)
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs SU
3rd
McCOLLISTER, Kali Lost 6-7 (5-7), 1-2
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Montana State
RR1
CHEVERIE, Sarah Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR3
Andrea Amortegui Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/29-10/1/17 vs EWU
t-QF
SWINDELL, Rachel/HEINEN, Marta Won 6-2/BOURGUIGNON, Alex
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs SU
t-SF
McCOLLISTER, Kali/SCOTT, Audrey Won 6-1/BOURGUIGNON, Alex
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs Gonzaga
t-F
ROSAS, Graciela/TSURUTA, Haruna Lost 3-6/BOURGUIGNON, Alex
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR4
Isabella Franks/Lesley Foe Lost 2-6/JACOBS, Ashleigh
-/-

 


 Garley, Domonique
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/29-10/1/17 vs BSU
t-QF
NOSEK, Wikotoria Lost 1-6, 7-6 (7-1), 2-6
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs EWU
CSF
BROUSSARD, Stephanie Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs PSU
t-CF
ZADOR, Eszter Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs USF
128
MU, Jiayu Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs PAC
t-64
VYRLAN, Karina Won 2-6, 6-2, 6-2
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs ORE
t-32
TOBITA, Alyssa Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs CP
BOYDEN, Susanne Lost 6-1, 5-7, 0-1 (8-10)
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs FSU
DARIO, Alessia Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Portland
RR1
SOARES, Emily Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR2
Andrea Amortegui Won 5-7, 6-3, 6-1
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Montana State
RR3
PODEUR, Emma Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/29-10/1/17 vs EWU
t-QF
WORRALL, Faye/NELSON, Zoey Won 6-1/KETELS, Kate
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs SU
t-SF
LUI, Michelle/JUNG, Kyra Won 6-4/KETELS, Kate
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs Gonzaga
t-F
APOLLO, Nevada/JACOBS, Ashleigh Lost 4-6/KETELS, Kate
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs SMC
t-64
McINTYRE, Danielle/NOMMENSEN, Vanessa Won 8-4/KETELS, Kate
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs SAC ST
t-32
GONZALEZ, Maria/LOAIZA, Ana Won 8-5/KETELS, Kate
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs STAN
t-16
LAMPL, Caroline/LORD, Melissa Lost 4-8/KETELS, Kate
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs FSU
LAWSON, Georgia/WILSON, Emma Lost 5-8/KETELS, Kate
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR1
Milica Novakovic/Lesley Foe Won 6-3/KETELS, Kate
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Montana State
RR3
VINK, Linda/IVERSON, Sara Won 6-3/KETELS, Kate
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR4
Paula Tormos Sanchez/Milica Novakovic Won 6-0/KETELS, Kate
-/-

 


 Jacobs, Ashleigh
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/29-10/1/17 vs PSU
t-QF
ZADOR, Eszter Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs SU
t-SF
GIANAN, Hannah Won 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs BSU
t-F
NOSEK, Wiktoria Won 6-2, 5-7, 6-1
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs USF
128
BUI, Mya Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs SMC
t-64
KOZYREVA, Mariia Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs SJSU
WAGNER, Jackie Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR2
Isabella Franks Won 6-1, 7-5
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR3
Paula Tormos Sanchez Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/29-10/1/17 vs PSU
t-QF
THOMPSON. Brianna/ZADOR, Eszter Won 7-6 (7-5)/APOLLO, Nevada
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs EWU
t-SF
SMITH, Janaya/BRAEDEN, Rylee Won 6-4/APOLLO, Nevada
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs Gonzaga
t-F
GARLEY, Domonique/KETELS, Kate Won 6-4/APOLLO, Nevada
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs STAN
t-64
HIGUCHI, Emma/YEE, Kimberly Lost 5-8/APOLLO, Nevada
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs FSU
DARIO, Alessia/TRIEBE, Juliane Won 8-7 (9-7)/APOLLO, Nevada
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs SJSU
MANTAUX, Clara/WAGNER, Jackie Won 8-4/APOLLO, Nevada
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs FSU
STLOUKALOVA, Katerin/WATANABE, Abbey Lost 6-8/APOLLO, Nevada
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR4
Isabella Franks/Lesley Foe Lost 2-6/DAY, Katie
-/-

 


 Ketels, Kate
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/29-10/1/17 vs PSU
t-QF
UPENIECE, Gerda Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs UI
t-SF
WATABE, Shion Won 4-6, 6-1, 6-4
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs Gonzaga
t-F
Tsuruta, Haruna Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs POR
128
OKAZAKI, Laura Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs STAN
t-64
YAO, Elizabeth Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs CAL
t-32
HAUGER, Olivia Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs FSU
STLOUKALOVA, Katerin Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs FSU
LAWSON, Georgia Won 6-7 (5-7), 6-0, 1-0 (11-9)
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Portland
RR1
OBERG, Anna Won 6-1, 4-6, 6-2
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR2
Milica Novakovic Won 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Montana State
RR3
WALKER, Annie Won 6-4, 7-6 (7-4)
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/29-10/1/17 vs EWU
t-QF
WORRALL, Faye/NELSON, Zoey Won 6-1/GARLEY, Domonique
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs SU
t-SF
LUI, Michelle/JUNG, Kyra Won 6-4/GARLEY, Domonique
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs Gonzaga
t-F
APOLLO, Nevada/JACOBS, Ashleigh Lost 4-6/GARLEY, Domonique
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs SMC
t-64
McINTYRE, Danielle/NOMMENSEN, Vanessa Won 8-4/GARLEY, Domonique
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs SAC ST
t-32
GONZALEZ, Maria/LOAIZA, Ana Won 8-5/GARLEY, Domonique
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs STAN
t-16
LAMPL, Caroline/LORD, Melissa Lost 4-8/GARLEY, Domonique
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs FSU
LAWSON, Georgia/WILSON, Emma Lost 5-8/GARLEY, Domonique
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR1
Milica Novakovic/Lesley Foe Won 6-3/GARLEY, Domonique
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Montana State
RR3
VINK, Linda/IVERSON, Sara Won 6-3/GARLEY, Domonique
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR4
Paula Tormos Sanchez/Milica Novakovic Won 6-0/GARLEY, Domonique
-/-

 


 Rosas, Graciela
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/29-10/1/17 vs EWU
t-QF
BRAEDEN, Rylee Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs SU
t-SF
LUI, Michelle Lost 4-6, 7-6 (7-4), 3-6
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs UI
3rd
TAVARES, Maria Lost 3-6, 6-4, 0-1 (10-12)
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs POR
128
OBERG, Anna Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs PAC
t-64
RAMOS VINOLAS, Anna Won 6-2, 6-4
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs STAN
t-32
LORD, Melissa Lost 2-6, 0-6
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs STAN
LAMPL, Caroline Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs STAN
ROSENBERG, Naomie Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Portland
RR1
RAMALLE, Lourdes Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR2
Fleur Eggink Won 6-4, 6-1
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Montana State
RR3
PHILIPPOVA, Angelina Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/29-10/1/17 vs EWU
t-QF
SOTTILE, Valentina/BROUSSARD, Stephanie Won 6-2/TSURUTA, Haruna
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs SU
t-SF
WOODMAN, Kelli/GIANAN, Hannah Won 6-2/TSURUTA, Haruna
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs Gonzaga
t-F
BOURGUIGNON, Alex/DAY, Katie Won 6-3/TSURUTA, Haruna
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs USF
t-64
BORJESON, Hanna/DOS SANTOS, Shanna Won 8-1/WHITTLE, Sophie
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs POR
t-32
OBERG, Anna/SOARES, Emily Won 8-1/WHITTLE, Sophie
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs STAN
t-16
ARBUTHNOTT, Emily/GORDON, Michaela Lost 1-8/WHITTLE, Sophie
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR1
Natalija Popovic/Paula Tormos Sanchez Won 6-1/WHITTLE, Sophie
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Montana State
RR3
PODEUR, Emma/MARY, Laura Won 6-3/WHITTLE, Sophie
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Portland
RR5
SOARES, Emily/OBERG, Anna Won 6-1/WHITTLE, Sophie
-/-

 


 Tsuruta, Haruna
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/29-10/1/17 vs EWU
t-QF
SOTTILE, Valentina Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs SU
t-SF
JUNG, Kyra Won 6-2, 6-3
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs Gonzaga
t-F
Ketels, Kate Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs USF
128
DEL ROSARIO, Amber Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs POR
t-64
SOARES, Emily Won 6-3, 6-1
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs STAN
t-32
GORDON, Michaela Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs ORE
WAGNER, Paiton Won 6-2, 5-7, 1-0 (10-8)
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs FSU
WILSON, Emma Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Portland
RR1
OKAZAKI, Laura Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR2
Natalija Popovic Won 6-4, 6-3
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Montana State
RR3
VINK, Linda Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/29-10/1/17 vs EWU
t-QF
SOTTILE, Valentina/BROUSSARD, Stephanie Won 6-2/ROSAS, Graciela
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs SU
t-SF
WOODMAN, Kelli/GIANAN, Hannah Won 6-2/ROSAS, Graciela
-/-
9/29-10/1/17 vs Gonzaga
t-F
BOURGUIGNON, Alex/DAY, Katie Won 6-3/ROSAS, Graciela
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs STAN
t-64
ROSENBERG, Naomie/WOLAK, Paulette Won 8-4/BOURGUIGNON, Alex
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs UCD
t-32
BRYANT, Kelsie/JORGENSEN, Kristy Won 8-3/BOURGUIGNON, Alex
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs CAL
t-16
DUNK, Jasie/SMITH, Maria Won 8-6/BOURGUIGNON, Alex
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs ORE
t-QF
SANGWAN, Shweta/TOBITA, Alyssa Lost 0-8/BOURGUIGNON, Alex
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs FSU
DARIO, Alessia/TRIEBE, Juliane Won 8-6/BOURGUIGNON, Alex
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR1
Andrea Amortegui/Fleur Eggink Won 6-2/BOURGUIGNON, Alex
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Montana State
RR3
ZANDER, Enni/PHILIPPOVA, Angelina Won 6-4/BOURGUIGNON, Alex
-/-

 


 Whittle, Sophie
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/30/17 vs RICE
PQ1
ZHANG, Wendy Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
9/30/17 vs WKU
PQC
MALAMOU, Eplida Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs UCD
t-64
HALL, Shirley Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs FSU
t-32
DARIO, Alessia Won 6-3, 6-3
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs STAN
t-16
ARBUTHNOTT, Emily Lost 0-6, 4-6
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Portland
RR1
LUKIC, Jelena Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR2
Paula Tormos Sanchez Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Montana State
RR3
MARY, Laura Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
10/19-23/2017 vs USF
t-64
BORJESON, Hanna/DOS SANTOS, Shanna Won 8-1/ROSAS, Graciela
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs POR
t-32
OBERG, Anna/SOARES, Emily Won 8-1/ROSAS, Graciela
-/-
10/19-23/2017 vs STAN
t-16
ARBUTHNOTT, Emily/GORDON, Michaela Lost 1-8/ROSAS, Graciela
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Marquette
RR1
Natalija Popovic/Paula Tormos Sanchez Won 6-1/ROSAS, Graciela
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Montana State
RR3
PODEUR, Emma/MARY, Laura Won 6-3/ROSAS, Graciela
-/-
11/3-5/2017 vs Portland
RR5
SOARES, Emily/OBERG, Anna Won 6-1/ROSAS, Graciela
-/-

Schedule legend

Generated on 11/5/2017

Twitter Logo
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Instagram Logo
Facebook Logo
Annual Report 10_17_App_Promo_Icon ZAG_Promo_Icon Numerica Resume Book theW.tv Varsity Club University Kids Club
» «