Gonzaga All-Americans
BASEBALL
YEAR PLAYER TEAM (Publication)
2012 Marco Gonzales 3rd team (Collegiate Baseball)
2011 Cody Martin 1st team (Baseball America)
2011 Marco Gonzales 3rd team (Collegiate Baseball)
2009 Matt Fields 3rd team (Collegiate Baseball)
2007 Clayton Mortensen 3rd team (Collegiate Baseball)
2004 Kiel Thibault Honorable Mention (Collebaseballinsider.com)
2002 Nate Gold 1st team (Collegiate Baseball)
2002 Nate Gold 3rd team (Baseball Coaches Association)
2001 Barry Matthews 2nd team (Baseball America)
2001 Barry Matthews 3rd team (Baseball Writers Association)
1995 Darin Blood 3rd team (Baseball Coaches Association)
1977 Larry Patterson 1st team (Baseball Coaches Association)
1974 Lenn Sakata 1st team (Baseball Coaches Association)
COLLEGIATE BASEBALL FRESHMAN ALL-AMERICAN
YEAR PLAYER TEAM
2011 Marco Gonzales 1st team
2008 Cody Martin 2nd team
2007 Ryan Wiegand 1st team
2002 Jeff Culpepper 1st team
2002 Eric Dworkis Honorable Mention
2001 Eric Everson Honorable Mention
2001 Errol Simonitsch Honorable Mention
2000 Eric Rodland Honorable Mention
BASEBALL AMERICA FRESHMAN ALL-AMERICAN
YEAR PLAYER TEAM
2011 Marco Gonzales 1st team
MEN'S BASKETBALL
YEAR PLAYER TEAM (Publication)
2017 Nigel Williams-Goss 1st team (USBWA)
2017 Nigel Williams-Goss 1st team (John R. Wooden)
2017 Nigel Williams-Goss 2nd team (Associated Press)
2017 Nigel Williams-Goss 2nd Team (Basketball Coaches Association)
2017 Przemek Karnowski 1st Team (Senior CLASS)
2016 Kyle Wiltjer 2nd Team (Senior CLASS)
2016 Kyle Wiltjer Honorable Mention (Associated Press)
2016 Domantas Sabonis Honorable Mention (Associated Press)
2015 Kevin Pangos 3rd Team (Associated Press)
2015 Kevin Pangos 3rd Team (Basketball Coaches Association)
2015 Kyle Wiltjer 2nd Team (Associated Press)
2015 Kyle Wiltjer 3rd Team (Basketball Coaches Association)
2013 Kelly Olynyk 1st Team (Associated Press)
2013 Kelly Olynyk 1st Team (USBWA)
2013 Kelly Olynyk 1st Team (John R. Wooden)
2013 Kelly Olynyk 1st Team (Basketball Coaches Association)
2010 Matt Bouldin Honorable Mention (Basketball Coaches Association)
2008 Jeremy Pargo Honorable Mention (Associated Press)
2007 Derek Raivio Honorable Mention (Associated Press)
2006 Adam Morrison 1st team (Associated Press)
2006 Adam Morrison 1st team (John R. Wooden)
2006 J.P. Batista Honorable Mention (Associated Press)
2005 Adam Morrison Honorable Mention (Associated Press)
2005 Ronny Turiaf Honorable Mention (Associated Press)
2004 Blake Stepp 2nd team (John R. Wooden)
2004 Blake Stepp 2nd team (Associated Press)
2004 Blake Stepp 2nd team (Basketball Coaches Association)
2004 Ronny Turiaf Honorable Mention (Associated Press)
2003 Blake Stepp Honorable Mention (Associated Press)
2002 Dan Dickau 1st team (John R. Wooden)
2002 Dan Dickau 1st team (Associated Press)
2002 Dan Dickau 2nd team (Basketball Coaches Association)
2001 Casey Calvary 2nd team (John R. Wooden)
2001 Casey Calvary Honorable Mention (Associated Press)
1999 Matt Santangelo Honorable Mention (Associated Press)
1984 John Stockton Honorable Mention (Associated Press)
1984 John Stockton Honorable Mention (United Press)
1982 Bill Dunlap Honorable Mention (Associated Press)
1967 Gary Lechman 2nd team (Helms Foundation)
1961 Frank Burgess 2nd team(Associated Press)
1966 Bill Suter Small All-America team (United Press)
1961 Frank Burgess 2nd team (United Press)
1961 Frank Burgess 2nd team (Helms Foundation)
1960 Frank Burgess 2nd team (Helms Foundation)
1950 Rich Evans 1st team (Catholic Digest)
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
YEAR PLAYER TEAM (Publication)
2012 Kayla Standish Honorable Mention (Associated Press and WBCA)
2011 Courtney Vandersloot 1st team (John R. Wooden)
2011 Courtney Vandersloot 1st team (Basketball Writers Association)
2011 Courtney Vandersloot 1st team (Basketball Coaches Association)
2011 Courtney Vandersloot 2nd team (Associated Press)
MEN'S SOCCER
YEAR PLAYER TEAM (Publication)
2007 George Josten 3rd team (NSCAA/adidas)
1997 Jeff McAllister Honorable Mention (Soccer America)
WOMEN'S SOCCER
YEAR PLAYER TEAM (Publication)
2005 Ashley Haugen Honorable Mention (NSCAA/adidas)
WOMEN'S CREW
YEAR PLAYER TEAM (Publication)
2008 Hanna McClintock 2nd team (College Rowing Coaches)
2004 Maria Bokulich 2nd team (College Rowing Coaches)
2003 Maria Bokulich 2nd team (College Rowing Coaches)
VOLLEYBALL
YEAR PLAYER TEAM (Publication)
2014 Savannah Blinn Honorable Mention (AVCA)
1992 Kelley Cunningham Honorable Mention (Volleyball Magazine)
1990 Lisa Petticord Honorable Mention (Volleyball Magazine)
TRACK AND FIELD
YEAR PLAYER TEAM (Event)
2017 Troy Fraley First Team (3000m Steeplechase)
Twitter Logo
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Instagram Logo
Facebook Logo
Annual Report Official Apps ZAG_Promo_Icon Numerica Resume Book theW.tv Varsity Club University Kids Club
» «