EVENING OF EXCELLENCE YEARLY AWARD WINNERS
GONZAGA FEMALE SENIOR ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
YEAR ATHLETE SPORT
2017 Ciera Min Golf
2016 Shelby Mills Cross Country and Track
2014-tie Alice Kim Golf
2014-tie Sunny Greinacher Basketball
2013 Haiden Palmer Basketball
2012 Kayla Standish Basketball
2011 Courtney Vandersloot Basketball
2010 Heather Bowman Basketball
2009 Jami Schaefer Basketball
2008-tie Michelle Elliott Basketball
2008-tie Lauren Zuckerman Soccer
2007 Stephanie Hawk Basketball
2006 Ashley Haugen Soccer
2005 Shannon Mathews Basketball
2004 Maria Bokulich Crew
2003 Triana Allen Basketball
2002 Nicole Lustig Crew
2001 Sara Streufert Soccer
2000 Lisa Wasinger Golf
1999 Shannon Stanford Soccer
1998 Elizabeth Mulligan Cross Country
1997 Kristine Holzer Crew
1996 Joy Pauley Basketball
1995 Tracy McKinney Volleyball
1994 Juanita Rivera Basketball
1993 Kelley Cunningham Volleyball
1992 Momi Bowles Volleyball
1991 Lisa Petticord Volleyball
1990 Colleen McCambridge Cross Country
1989 Carla Curfman Basketball
1988 Robin Allen Basketball
1987 Jennifer Fuller Volleyball
1986 Amy Simpson Basketball
1985 Sheri McNeal Basketball
1984 Kalei Barbour Volleyball
GONZAGA MALE SENIOR ATHLETE OF THE YEAR
YEAR ATHLETE SPORT
2017 Przemek Karnowski Basketball
2016 Kyle Wiltjer Basketball
2014 Kevin Pangos Basketball
2013 Nick Hamer Soccer
2012 Robert Sacre Basketball
2011 Steven Gray Basketball
2010 Matt Bouldin Basketball
2009 Jeremy Pargo Basketball
2008 George Josten Soccer
2007 Derek Raivio Basketball
2006 J.P. Batista Basketball
2005 Ronny Turiaf Basketball
2004 Blake Stepp Basketball
2003 Eric Rodland Baseball
2002 Dan Dickau Basketball
2001 Casey Calvary Basketball
2000 Steve Bennett Baseball
1999 Josh Fouts Soccer
1998-tie Bakari Hendrix Basketball
1998-tie Jeff McAllister Soccer
1997 Patrick Bears Crew
1996 Jon Kinloch Basketball
1995 Peter Noetzel Crew
1994 Jeff Brown Basketball
1993 Shea Fleck Baseball
1992 Jarrod Davis Basketball
1991 Brian Fredrickson Basketball
1990 Jim McPhee Basketball
1989 Doug Spradley Basketball
1988 Jeff Cummins Baseball
1987 Vince Barranco Baseball
1986 Scott Burkhardt Baseball
1985-tie Bryce McPhee Basketball
1985-tie Dan Murphy Baseball
1984 John Stockton Basketball
GONZAGA SERVICE AWARD
YEAR WINNER
2003 John Stone
2002 Joe & Joan Gagliardi
2001 Bob & Claire McDonald
2000 Don Herak
1999 Gene Cunneely
1998 Fr. Tony Lehmann, S.J.
1997 Dick Wright
1996 Kermit Rudolf
1995 Pat West
1994 Dr. Sam Shikany
1993 Leonard Riley
1992 Dr. Phil Lenoue, Sr.
1991 Pat Craigen
1990 Bill Diedrick
1989 Lou Barbieri
1988 Joe Cooney
1987 Dick O'Neill
1986 Dick Busch
1985 Joey August
1984 Fr. Arthur Dussault, S.J.
GONZAGA LEADERSHIP AWARD
2017 Cole Garcia - Men's Rowing
2016 Lauren Joseph - Volleyball
2014 Danielle Moorhouse - Men's Rowing
2013 Karl Myers - Baseball
2012 Shannon Reader - Women's Basketball
Twitter Logo
  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago
Instagram Logo
Facebook Logo
Annual Report 10_17_App_Promo_Icon ZAG_Promo_Icon Numerica Resume Book theW.tv Varsity Club University Kids Club
» «